Is Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Dark Couverture Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Root Fibre, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Dried Cranberries , Dextrin (Maize Fibre), Rice Flour), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring
Check Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


