This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Dark Couverture Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Root Fibre, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Dried Cranberries , Dextrin (Maize Fibre), Rice Flour), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring

Check Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g | Spoonful