Is Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Roasted Peanuts, Dark Couverture Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Chicory Root Fibre, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Dried Cranberries , Dextrin (Maize Fibre), Rice Flour), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Honey, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring

Check Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes! Cranberry and Dark Choc Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go