Is YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts
  • pecan halves

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, pecan halves, chicory root fibre, dried banana pieces, banana, rice flour, dark couverture chocolate 8% (cocoa mass, sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, milk fat, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), crisped soya pieces (soya protein, tapioca starch, salt), glucose syrup, honey, cocoa mass, sea salt, flavourings, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)

Check YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast