No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Pecan Halves, Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Banana Pieces, Banana, Rice Flour, Dark Couverture Chocolate 8% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g | Spoonful