Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Pecan Halves, Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Banana Pieces, Banana, Rice Flour, Dark Couverture Chocolate 8% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)

Check YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g | Spoonful