Is Yes to Avocado Hydrating Cream Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- wash affected skin thoroughly
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- hyaluronic acid
- +3 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Kaolin, Glycerin, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Bentonite, Cetearyl Alcohol, Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Stearate, Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Phytate, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check Yes to Avocado Hydrating Cream Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Avocado Hydrating Cream Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes to Avocado Hydrating Cream Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


