Is Yes To Coconut Cleansing Face Wipes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Polyglycerol-4 Caprate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Musa Sapientum (Banana) Fruit Extract, Psidium Guajava (Guava) Fruit Extract, Orchis Mascula Flower Extract, Aleurites Moluccana Seed Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Tocopherol, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes To Coconut Cleansing Face Wipes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes To Coconut Cleansing Face Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go