Is Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • wash affected skin thoroughly
  • wax
  • glycine soja
  • seed wax

wash affected skin thoroughly

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Flavor (Aroma), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

Check Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
WaxyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go