Is Yes To Grapefruit Peel-Off Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Ethyl Alcohol, Montmorillonite, Illite, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Lactobacillus Ferment, Algin, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance (Parfum), Limonene
Check Yes To Grapefruit Peel-Off Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Grapefruit Peel-Off Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Chocolove Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Orange Peel - 3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Yes To Grapefruit Peel-Off Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


