Is Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Menthol, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ipomoea Batatas Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Niacinamide, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Linalool
Check Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


