Is Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Caesalpinia Spinosa Gum, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Bark/Leaf/Twig Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Epilobium Angustifolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Linalool
Check Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Yogi Bedtime® Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Soothing Caramel -- 16 Tea Bags
Pukka Tree Fennel Herbal Tea
Mylanta Tonight Fast Relief Of Heartburn After Dinner Soothing Honey Chamomile
Where to buy
Yes to Tea Tree Soothing Scalp Relief Treatment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


