Is Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Mist Spray with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- glycerin
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- pentylene glycol
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Alcohol Denatured, Water (Aqua), Pentylene Glycol, Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate/sebacate, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate/caprate, Propanediol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water, Glycerin, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Niacinamide, Disodium Edta, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Coumarin, Butylphenyl Methylpropional
Check Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Mist Spray with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Mist Spray with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Mist Spray with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


