Is Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Wipes with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 40 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Betaine, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Aspalathus Linearis (Red Tea), Leaf Extract, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylyl/capryl Glucoside, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon), Capiscum Frutescens (Red Pepper), Galactoarabinan, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Wipes with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 40 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Wipes with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 40 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Facial Wipes with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 40 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Pouch


