Is Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Spot Treatment with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 0.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • glycerin

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water (Aqua), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water, Coco-caprylate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Octyldodecanol, Xanthan Gum, Propanediol, Dicaprylyl Ether, C14-22 Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Tocopheryl Acetate, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Extract, Charcoal Powder, Zingiber O Cinale (Ginger), Root Juice, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Ethylhexyglycerin, Allantoin, Bisabolol, Behenyl Alcohol, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin

Check Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Spot Treatment with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Spot Treatment with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 0.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy