Is Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Spot Treatment with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 0.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water (Aqua), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water, Coco-caprylate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Octyldodecanol, Xanthan Gum, Propanediol, Dicaprylyl Ether, C14-22 Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Tocopheryl Acetate, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Extract, Charcoal Powder, Zingiber O Cinale (Ginger), Root Juice, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Ethylhexyglycerin, Allantoin, Bisabolol, Behenyl Alcohol, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin

Check Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Spot Treatment with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 0.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Acne Fighting Spot Treatment with Witch Hazel & Salicylic Acid, 0.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy