Is Yes To Tomatoes Blemish Fighting Paper Mask Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice, SD Alcohol-40B Propanediol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Aspalathus Linearis Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract, Salicylic Acid, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Allantoin, Algin, Beta-Glucan, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Xanthan Gum, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum)

Check Yes To Tomatoes Blemish Fighting Paper Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Blemish Fighting Paper Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky