Is Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon), Seed Oil, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract, Maris Limus (Sea Silt), Citric Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate, Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Fragrance,certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth