Is Yes To Tomatoes Daily Repair Treatment 1.7 Oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • witch hazel
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • sucrose stearate
  • glycerin

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Fruit Juice, Alcohol, Propanediol, Glycerin, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Extract, Ethyl Palmate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Xanthan Gum, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Silica, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf/twig Extract, Bisabolol, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Sucrose Stearate, Maltodextrin, Phenethyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Sodium Borate

Check Yes To Tomatoes Daily Repair Treatment 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Daily Repair Treatment 1.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown