Is Yes To Tomatoes Daily Repair Treatment 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose stearate
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin

sucrose stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Fruit Juice, Alcohol, Propanediol, Glycerin, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan), Extract, Ethyl Palmate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Xanthan Gum, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Silica, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Bark/leaf/twig Extract, Bisabolol, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Sucrose Stearate, Maltodextrin, Phenethyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Sodium Borate

Check Yes To Tomatoes Daily Repair Treatment 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Daily Repair Treatment 1.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown