Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Sodium Phytate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


