Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Sodium Phytate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


