Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Cleanser, 1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glyceryl undecylenate
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
glyceryl undecylenate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salicylic Acid, Purpose: Acne Treatment, Inactive Water, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Sodium Coco-sulfate, Propanediol, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Caprylate, Polylactic Acid, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit/leaf/stem Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos Tea), Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Iron Oxides (Ci 77499), Alcohol, Fragrance
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Cleanser, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Cleanser, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Cleanser, 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


