Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Spot Blemish Treatment Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water (Aqua), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Coco-Caprylate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Octyldodecanol, Xanthan Gum, Propanediol, Dicaprylyl Ether, Salicylic Acid, C14-22 Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Tocopheryl Acetate, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Extract, Charcoal Powder, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Juice, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Ethylhexylglycerin, Allantoin, Bisabolol, Behenyl Alcohol, C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside, Arachidyl Glucoside, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin

Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Spot Blemish Treatment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Spot Blemish Treatment is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth