Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- allantoin
- glycerin
caprylyl/capryl glucoside
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denatured, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water (Aqua), Zinc Oxide (CI 77947), Sulfur, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Propandiol, Glycerin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Extract, Maleluca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Lepidium Sativum Sprout Extract, Lecithin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Allantoin, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


