Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- allantoin
- caprylyl/capryl glucoside
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denatured, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Water (Aqua), Zinc Oxide (CI 77947), Sulfur, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Propandiol, Glycerin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Extract, Maleluca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Lepidium Sativum Sprout Extract, Lecithin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Allantoin, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal & Sulfur & Tea Tree Oil Blemish Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


