Is Yes to Watermelon Super Fresh Gel Moisturizer Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Hyaluronate, Glycerin, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit/Leaf/Stem Extract, Aminopropyl Ascorbyl Phosphate*, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Retinol, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Melia Azadirachta Flower Extract, Corallina Officinalis Extract, Coccinia Indica Fruit Extract, Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract, Solanum Melongena (Eggplant) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Flower Extract, Ocimum Sanctum Leaf Extract, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Mimosa Tenuiflora Bark Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate. *Vitamin C
Check Yes to Watermelon Super Fresh Gel Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Watermelon Super Fresh Gel Moisturizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes to Watermelon Super Fresh Gel Moisturizer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


