Is Yes You Can Banana Bread Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread Mix: Gluten Free Flour Blend (maize Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Sugar, Palm Oil**, Banana Flakes (4%), Raising Agents (glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Maltodextrin (maize), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Fibre, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Salt, Nutmeg.

Check Yes You Can Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes You Can Banana Bread Mix is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep