Is Yes You Can Buckwheat Pancake Mix (280g) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat flour (47%), maize starch, sugar, whole egg powder, glucose syrup solids, raising agents (450, 500), vegetable oil, mineral salt (341), iodised salt, thickener (415).

Check Yes You Can Buckwheat Pancake Mix (280g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes You Can Buckwheat Pancake Mix (280g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthGf Pantry

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking