Is Yes You Can Red Velvet Cupcake Mix + Frosting (450g) Oat Free?

Description
Bright red cupcakes deliver a mild cocoa note and subtle tang, with a moist, tender crumb and smooth, creamy frosting. Users commonly bake batch cupcakes, sheet cakes or mini treats for parties and holidays. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, consistent texture, and frosting sweetness—sometimes considered slightly overpowering by some customers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright red cupcakes deliver a mild cocoa note and subtle tang, with a moist, tender crumb and smooth, creamy frosting. Users commonly bake batch cupcakes, sheet cakes or mini treats for parties and holidays. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, consistent texture, and frosting sweetness—sometimes considered slightly overpowering by some customers.
Ingredients
Cake Mix: Gluten Free Flour Blend (Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Palm Oil**, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Ester of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Powder, Thickeners (Distarch Phosphate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Fibre, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Frosting: Sugar, Maize Starch, Thickener (Distarch Phosphate) Natural Flavour, **SalDoce Fine Foods uses Sustainable Palm Oil under the RSPO programme. This is also certified Identity Preservation to ensure there is no damage to the environment
Check Yes You Can Red Velvet Cupcake Mix + Frosting (450g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes You Can Red Velvet Cupcake Mix + Frosting (450g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes You Can Red Velvet Cupcake Mix + Frosting (450g) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


