Is Yes You Can Vanilla Cupcake Mix 470g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mix yields vanilla-flavored cupcakes with a light, tender crumb and moderate sweetness. Typical use includes baking for parties, school events, or everyday snacks, then topping with frosting or decorations. Reviewers commonly note consistent results, easy preparation, and reliable texture, while some mention variability in moisture between batches occasionally reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Mix Ingredients: Gluten Free Flour Blend (Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Palm Oil**, Raising Agents (Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Fibre. Frosting Ingredients: Sugar, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour.

Check Yes You Can Vanilla Cupcake Mix 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes You Can Vanilla Cupcake Mix 470g is available at 4 retailers

OcadoGf PantryCruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking