Is Yeshu Coconut Palm Coconut Juice Drink 245ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk white

milk white

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Palm Brand Natural Coconut Juice, Which Takes Coconut Fruits Growing In Hainan As Raw Material, Is Finely Processed With Advanced Processing Technology And Scientific Prescription, It Is A Pure, Natural Vegetable Protein Drink Without Essence, Saccharin, Or , The Juice Is Uniform, Milk White, Refreshing And Mellow, With Strong Natural Coconut Fragrance, Pleasant Taste, Mild Sweetness, It Contains Fat, Protein, Kinds Of Amino Acids, Elements Of Zen, Fe, Ca, Mn, Etc

Check Yeshu Coconut Palm Coconut Juice Drink 245ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeshu Coconut Palm Coconut Juice Drink 245ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking