Is Yeshu Coconut Palm Coconut Juice Drink 245ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk white
  • kinds of amino acids

milk white

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Palm Brand Natural Coconut Juice, Which Takes Coconut Fruits Growing In Hainan As Raw Material, Is Finely Processed With Advanced Processing Technology And Scientific Prescription, It Is A Pure, Natural Vegetable Protein Drink Without Essence, Saccharin, Or , The Juice Is Uniform, Milk White, Refreshing And Mellow, With Strong Natural Coconut Fragrance, Pleasant Taste, Mild Sweetness, It Contains Fat, Protein, Kinds Of Amino Acids, Elements Of Zen, Fe, Ca, Mn, Etc

Check Yeshu Coconut Palm Coconut Juice Drink 245ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yeshu Coconut Palm Coconut Juice Drink 245ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking