Is YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, FROZEN CUSTARD, CINNAMON TOAST, CINNAMON TOAST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cream
- non fat milk
- milk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.
Check YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, FROZEN CUSTARD, CINNAMON TOAST, CINNAMON TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, FROZEN CUSTARD, CINNAMON TOAST, CINNAMON TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


