Is yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk , Water, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Coconut Milk Powder, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Rice Powder (Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Rice Syrup), Coffee Extract 1.8% (Water, Arabica Coffee), Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Vitamins (A, D, E, K, C, Thiamin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavourings, Stabilisers: Gellan Gum, Processed Euchema Seaweed, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Lactase
Check yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
yfood Ready to Drink Complete Meal Cold Brew Coffee 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


