Is Yfood This is Fruity Food Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (1.0% Fat), Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Milk Protein, Strawberry Puree 3.0%, Coconut Milk Powder, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Carrot Concentrate, Vitamins (a, D, E, K, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Minerals (potassium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Starch, Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Sucralose; Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes; Stabiliser: Pectins; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Lactase. Contains Milk.
Check Yfood This is Fruity Food Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yfood This is Fruity Food Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


