Is Yfood This is Fruity Food Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (1.0% Fat), Water, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Milk Protein, Strawberry Puree 3.0%, Coconut Milk Powder, Gluten-free Oat Fibre, Soluble Corn Fibre, Carrot Concentrate, Vitamins (a, D, E, K, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Minerals (potassium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine), Starch, Maltodextrin, Sweetener: Sucralose; Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes; Stabiliser: Pectins; Emulsifier: Lecithins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Lactase. Contains Milk.
Check Yfood This is Fruity Food Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yfood This is Fruity Food Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


