Is Yishi Taro Bubble Tea Oatmeal Plant Based, Taro Bubble Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder cane sugar
coconut milk powder cane sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE OATS, COCONUT MILK POWDER CANE SUGAR, TARO POWDER, FLAXSEED, CHIA SEEDS, UBE POWDER, BLACK TEA POWDER, SALT.
Check Yishi Taro Bubble Tea Oatmeal Plant Based, Taro Bubble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yishi Taro Bubble Tea Oatmeal Plant Based, Taro Bubble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Grain · Powder


