Is Yishifoods Sweet Osmanthus Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats*, Soybean Powder*, Erythritol*, Hemp Seeds*, Almond Flour*, Flaxseed*, Dried Osmanthus*, Stevia Leaf Extract*, Turmeric. *organic. Contains: Soy And Almond.

Check Yishifoods Sweet Osmanthus Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
SweetFloralNutty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Yishifoods Sweet Osmanthus Oatmeal | Spoonful