Is YO DOTS FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk solids
  • skim milk
  • whey powder

non fat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER (UNSWEETENED PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, REBIANA.

Check YO DOTS FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go