Is YO! Gochujang Chicken Poke 284g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • wheat extract

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat
wheat extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Roasted Chicken Breast (12%) (Chicken Breast, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Xylose, Salt), Soy Sesame Dressing (Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Purée, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, White Pepper), Edamame Beans (7%) ( Soya ), Spicy Sweetcorn (5%) (Sweetcorn, Red Pepper Powder), Pickled Red Onion (4%) (Red Onion, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Gochujang Chilli Marinade (Gochujang Paste (Rice, Water, Corn Syrup, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Soya Beans, Alcohol, Wheat Extract, Soy Seasoning ( Soya Beans, Water, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Alcohol, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin), Garlic Concentrate (Garlic, Maltodextrin, Water, Salt), Koji-Starter), Sugar, Red Chilli, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Vinegar), Rocket

Check YO! Gochujang Chicken Poke 284g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? YO! Gochujang Chicken Poke 284g | Spoonful