Is Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a non fat dry milk
  • milk

grade a non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured, Pasteurized And Homogenized Grade A Low Fat Cow's Milk, Cane Sugar, Grade A Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch And Stevia Extract (As Sweetener).

Check Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie