Is Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a non fat dry milk
- milk
grade a non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized And Homogenized Grade A Low Fat Cow's Milk, Cane Sugar, Grade A Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch And Stevia Extract (As Sweetener).
Check Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Yo Gusto 2% Milk Fat Natural Yogurt Drink, 59 Fl.Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


