Is Yo Mama's American Ranch Dressing & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tang-forward ranch with a smooth, pourable texture that coats salads and doubles as a dip. Common uses include salads, vegetable platters, chicken wings and sandwich spreads. Reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and family-friendly appeal, while some note occasional variations in thickness between batches, and generally reliable performance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Spices), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika, Parsley. Contains: Egg

Check Yo Mama's American Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yo Mama's American Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing