Is YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy dressing with a tangy, savory flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture. Commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or a sandwich and wrap spread. Customers often cite consistent flavor, good thickness for coating, and versatile use across meals, party platter use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Egg, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onion, Sugar, Salt), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Black Pepper

Check YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ | Spoonful