Is YO! Pulled Pork Teriyaki 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (76%), Yo Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Japanese Soya Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Paprika Extract, Lime Juice Concentrate), Water, Yo Teriyaki Rub (Sugar, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Colours (Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract)), Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Preservative (Citric Acid), Acid (Malic Acid)), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Barley Malt Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum), Rapeseed Oil), Salt

Check YO! Pulled Pork Teriyaki 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch