Is YO! Pulled Pork Teriyaki 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (76%), Yo Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Japanese Soya Sauce, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Paprika Extract, Lime Juice Concentrate), Water, Yo Teriyaki Rub (Sugar, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Colours (Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract)), Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Preservative (Citric Acid), Acid (Malic Acid)), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Barley Malt Extract, Thickener (Guar Gum), Rapeseed Oil), Salt

Check YO! Pulled Pork Teriyaki 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch