Is YO QUIERO WHITE QUESO MEDIUM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch modified

food starch modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proceed Pasteurized American Cheese (Cultured Milk and Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Tomatoes with Green Chili Peppers (Tomatoes with Juice, Water, Chopped Green Chili Peppers, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Spices), Food Starch Modified, Jalapeno Peppers, Cultured Dextrose with Maltodextrin, Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check YO QUIERO WHITE QUESO MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YO QUIERO WHITE QUESO MEDIUM is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping