Is Yo! Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 203G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- king prawns
- breaded king prawns
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium sulphate
- calcium carbonate
- calcium dihydrogen phosphate
- +1 more
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Breaded King Prawns (16%) (King Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamei) ( Crustacean ), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Safflower Oil), Modified Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Thickener (Guar Gum), Yeast, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Wheat Protein, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Calcium Dihydrogen Phosphate), Flour Treatment Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Ascorbic Acid)), Spicy Chilli Mayonnaise (14%) (Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg , Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sugar, Red Chilli, Water, Chilli Powder, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Soya Beans, Wheat, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Apple Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Alcohol), Grilled Red Pepper (8%), Soya Sauce Sachet (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat , Salt, Alcohol), White Sesame Seeds , Black Sesame Seeds , Seaweed, Red Pepper Powder
Check Yo! Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 203G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo! Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 203G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yo! Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 203G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


