Is Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural ginger flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Starch, Soy Sauce Powder, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), Dried Onion, Spices (Ginger, Star Anise, Black Pepper), Dried Red & Green Bell Peppers, Barley Malt Extract, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Dried Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Ginger Flavouring, Natural Flavouring
Check Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Yo! Sweet Teriyaki Seasoning Marinade 35G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


